TODAY
BASKETBALL
College men: Outrigger Resorts Rainbow Classic–South Dakota vs. Pacific,
4:30 p.m.; Florida A&M at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; games at Stan Sheriff Center.
BOWLING
HHSAA Boys state championships: Final day, 11 a.m., at at Kauai Bowling Center.
HHSAA Girls state championships: Final day, 7:30 a.m., at Kauai Bowling Center.
SOFTBALL
College women: Fall Preseason Classic–Hawaii vs. Chaminade, 6 p.m. at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

SATURDAY
BASKETBALL
American Basketball Association: San Francisco City Cats vs. Hawaii Swish,
7:30 p.m., at Moanalua Gym.
CHEERLEADING
HHSAA championship: noon, at the Neil S. Blaisdell Center.
DIVING
College men and women: Sunshine Diving Invitational, time TBA, at Duke
Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
FOOTBALL
Mountain West: San Jose State vs.
Hawaii, 6 p.m., at Aloha Stadium.
SOCCER
PacWest men: Academy of Art vs. Chaminade, 2:30 p.m., at Saint Louis field.
PacWest women: Academy of Art vs. Chaminade, noon, at Saint Louis field.
SOFTBALL
College women: Fall Preseason Classic–Chaminade vs. Fullerton, 10 a.m.; Hawaii vs. Fullerton, noon. Games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium. Hawaii Hilo Alumni game, noon, at UH Hilo Softball Field.
SWIMMING
College men and women: Hawaii
Senior Meet, time TBA, at Punahou.

HHSAA BOWLING TOURNAMENT
Thursday, Day 1
At Lihue Bowl
Boys varsity team
1. Campbell 5042; 2. St. Louis 4872; 3. Mid-Pacific 4815; 4. Leilehua 4678; 5. Moanalua 4622; 6. Kapaa 4569; 7. Castle 4535; 8. Kamehameha-Hawaii 3889; 9. Kamehameha-Maui 3509.
Girls varsity team
1. ‘Iolani 4582; 2. Kapolei 4396; 3. Moanalua 4321; 4. Pearl City 4103; 5. Campbell 4054; 6. Mililani 3839; 7. Hawaii Baptist 3834; 8. Waimea 3762; 9. Kamehameha-Maui 3327; 10. Kamehameha-Hawaii 3121.
Boys varsity individual
1. Kai Yamada, Mid-Pacific, 740; 2. Michael Weyl, Mililani, 703; 3. Tyaln Kim-Arellano, Kapolei, 702; 4. Chase Fernandez, Leilehua, 686; 5. Justin Sumiye, Hawaii Baptist, 666; 6. Kalin Ogata, Castle, 662; 7. Jack Perreira, Castle, 659; 8. Jayden Ramos, Mid-Pacific, 653; 9. Josiah Benner-Eslit, Campbell, 650; 10. Raiden Yamashiro, Campbell, 650; 11. Hunter Tavares, Konawaena, 648; 12. Ian Wong, Waipahu, 643; 13. Cayde Agena-Shirai, Kalani, 231; 14. Collier Marquez, Saint Louis, 631; 15. Brian Shimabukuro, Moanalua, 630; 16. Logan Yamamoto, ‘Iolani, 628; 17. Jake Brett, Kapolei, 628; 18. Logan Ballesteros, Waianae, 627.
Girls varsity individual
1. Shaylynn Matas, Kapolei, 630; 2. Spencer Sakuma, Moanalua, 628; 3. Ashlyn Okazaki, ‘Iolani, 628; 4. Christine Madrona, Pearl City, 624; 5. Randi Love, Kamehameha, 605; 6. Kasie Perreira, Castle, 602; 7. Dana Murata, Kapaa, 600; 8. Tiare Yang, Kailua, 583; 9. Dynasty Aweau, Kapolei, 580; 10. K. Sommer Luis, Kauai, 579; 11. Alysa Choy, Sacred Hearts, 574; 12. Cailee Sasano, Moanalua, 554; 13. Jazmyn Lazo, Moanalua, 554; 14. Arianna Thompson, Radford, 553; 15. Chang SeoBeen, ‘Iolani, 553; 16. Carianne Takeuchi, ‘Iolani, 547; 17. Kaili Takara, Kalani, 546.